Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022 Hiring Freshers of Any Degree Graduate

0
5865
Free Job Alert CyberTecz
Free Job Alert CyberTecz

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022 Hiring Freshers of Any Degree Graduate

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022: India Post is a government-operated postal system in India, part of the Department of Post under the Ministry of Communications. Generally known as the Post Office, it is the most widely distributed postal system in the world.

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022

Company Name: India Post

Company Website: India Post

Wikipedia: India Post Wiki

Position: Postman, Mail Guard

Degree Needed: B.E/B.Tech/B.Sc/BCA/B.Com/BBA/M.E/M.Tech/M.Sc/MCA/M.Com/MBA

Passout Batch: 2017/2018/2019/2020/2021/2022/2023/2024

Experience: 0 – 2 Years

Job Location: Across India

Salary: Best In Industry

Jobs By Location And Passout Year:

PuneHyderabad Delhi
MumbaiCoimbatore Noida
BangaloreChennai Off Campus
NagpurGurgaon Walk In
2015 Batch 2018 Batch 2021 Batch
2016 Batch2019 Batch 2022 Batch
2017 Batch 2020 Batch 2023 Batch

Life Time Access To 100+ Premium Tech Courses, Register For Free: Click here

Post Office Recruitment Last Date:

All the important dates related to the India Post Office Vacancy Drive will be released along with the notification after the fourth week of August.

EventDates
Notification Release DateAugust 2022 [4th week]
Online Registration StartsTo be notified
Post Office Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Last DateTo be notified
Last Date to pay the application feeTo be notified

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must check the eligibility criteria before applying; however, the complete details of the eligibility criteria will be provided only after the release of the Post Office Recruitment 2022 notification; however, candidates can check the possible eligibility criteria through the table provided below.

Post Office Recruitment 2018-19 Education Qualification

PostsEligibility Criteria
PostmanCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
MTSCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills

Pay After Placement – Get Your Dream Job In IT Industry With CTC Upto 12 LPA: Register Now

Maharashtra Post Office Recruitment 2021 Age Criteria

Students applying for Post Office Recruitment 2022 should be between the ages of 18 and 32. Age relaxation is also allowed for SC ST and OBC candidates, however specifically for SC ST applicants (5 years) and for OBC candidates (3 years).

Maharashtra Post Office Recruitment 2021 Application Fees

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)No Relaxation
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + SC/ST15 years

Maharashtra Post Office Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

PostsVacancy
Postman59,099
Mailguard1,445
Multi-Tasking (MTS)37,539
Total98,083

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 State Wise

CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

How to apply for Indian Post Office Recruitment?

To Post Office Recruitment 2022 Apply Online, candidates must follow the instructions given below. By doing so, any applicant can easily complete his or her application :

  • To proceed, go to the India Post official website www.indiapost.gov.inand, on the home page, click on the menu in the upper right corner. Next, click on the section on notifications.
  • Once the notification has been displayed on your mobile phone or PC, click on the application link after reading it thoroughly.
  • Once you click the application link, you will be taken to a new page on your mobile web browser; the applicant must now register using his or her mobile number.
  • The candidate must now correctly complete all of the information requested in the application form and then click the submit button.
  • Your application for Post Office Recruitment 2022 has now been submitted.

Registration Link: Click here

CyberTecz Jobs is Available on Play Store, Download Now & Get an Inside Look into Jobs: Click here

Indian Post Office Interview Questions for Technical Round: Click here

HR Interview Questions of Indian Post Office: Click here

How To Write Resume For Getting Shortlisted In Indian Post Office: Click here

Indian Post Office Mock Test with Aptitude and Coding Assessment: Click here

Indian Post Office Recruitment Process, Test, and Exam Pattern: Click here

Join Telegram Group of Daily Jobs Updates for 2010-2023 Batch: Click Here

Abroad Jobs Opportunities for Professionals & Freshers, Apply Now: Click here

If You Want To Get More Daily Such Jobs Updates, Career Advice Then Join the Telegram Group From Above Link Also Press Red Bell Icon At The Left Side of Page To Subscribe our Updates.

Netflix Careers 2023 Hiring Freshers as Software Engineers for Los Gatos, California: Click here

How To Introduce Yourself In an Interview, Professional Advice For Job Seekers: Click here

Microsoft, Google, Cognizant, Capgemini, Syntel, Top MNC Companies Hiring Freshers: Click here

Why You’re Not Getting Response From Recruiter?: Click here

Top 5 High Salary Jobs in India IT Sector 2021: Click here

Ways To Find Peace of Mind and Inner Calm In Today’s Stressful Life: Click here

A Leadership Guide For How To Win Hearts and Minds: Click here

How To Improve Communication Skills with 12 Strategy: Click here

Career Tips for Freshers: Top 7 Hacks To Land Your Target JobClick here

Which Graphics Processor is Best for Gaming 2021?: Click here

Feel Like Demotivated? Check Out our Motivation For You: Click here

Top 5 Best Mobile Tracking App in 2021 For Mobile & PC: Click here

5 Proven Tips For How To Look Beautiful and Attractive: Click here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here